Our Services - Indonesia Visa Service
Assistance in obtaining business, retirement and tourist visas as well as visa extension for Bali and Jakarta
visa to indonesia, visa extension Bali, Retirement visa Indonesia, tourist visa Indonesia, business visa Indonesia
16490
page,page-id-16490,page-parent,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.5,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive
 

Our Services

Visa on arrival

VISA-ON-ARRIVAL EXTENSION

Visa-on-Arrivals may be extended only 1 time, which is valid for 30 days. Renewal process should start at least 7 days before the visa expires.

Terms:
Payment in advance. Money-back guarantee.

Note:
Applicants of Visa Extension both from VOA or Single entry/Social Visa type 211 at the final stage of the extension process shall be required to come to the immigration office for finger-print scanning and photo-taking directly by the officer and shall be required to wear shoes and long trousers for male. We currently only assist with extensions for applicants based in Bali or Jakarta.

SOCIAL-CULTURAL VISA / SOCIAL BUDAYA (SINGLE ENTRY)

Visiting Visa ( Type 211) both for Social-Cultural Visa or Business visit purposes may be extended on a monthly basis for a maximum four times, until the length of staying length reaching up to 6 months, for each extension the authorities shall provide the extra staying permit for 30 days.

Terms:
Payment in advance. Money-back guarantee.

Note:
Applicant of Visa Extension both from VOA or Single entry/Social Visa type 211 at the final stage of the extension process shall be required to come to the immigration office for finger printing and photo taking directly by the officer and shall be required to wear shoes and long trousers for male.

q
Business visa

MULTIPLE ENTRY BUSINESS VISA – MEBV 212

This type of visa is very suitable for those who often come to Indonesia for business purpose without any intention to work. Multiple entry business visa is valid for 12 months. On entry to Indonesia you are given a stay permit for 60 days. At the end of the maximum 60 day stay, you must exit the country and shall obtain another 60 days when arriving back in Indonesia. No additional payments are required at immigration. After staying for 60 days, the visa may not be extended at the local immigration office. Since the purpose is for business, therefore this type of visa has to be sponsored by a company in Indonesia and may not be sponsored by an individual personally.

Processing Time:
5 working days.

Terms:
Payment in advance. Money-back guarantee.

The price has not included:

  • Cost for visa taking in Indonesian embassy overseas around USD 110
  • Cost for immigration clearance services on arrival (if necessary)

Note:
The above price is not valid for the following 12 countries:
Afghanistan, Guinea, Iraq, Israel, North Korea, Cameroon, Liberia, Niger, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine and Somalia.

RETIREMENT VISA PACKAGE (RESIDENCE VISA)

Do you wish to retire in Indonesia? Retirement visas are now much easier to obtain, however you will need to meet certain criteria. In addition, you may only reside in recognized tourist areas, such as Bali, Batam and certain areas in Java. If you are at least 55 years old and able to fully support yourself, then you may be allowed to retire in Indonesia.

Terms:
Payment in advance. Money-back guarantee.

The complete package includes:

  • All immigration procedures, including KITAS (residence visa card)
  • All police reporting
  • All civil registry and local government reporting
  • Compulsory liability insurance
  • Multiple Exit Re-entry Permit (MERP)

Note:
A retirement visa does not entitle you to work or conduct business in Indonesia.

retirement visa
Residence marriage visa

RESIDENCE VISA FOR THOSE ALREADY MARRIED TO INDONESIAN CITIZENS

For Foreigners who has been married to Indonesian Citizen/WNI and having official marriage certificate acknowledged by the Government of Indonesia, then they may apply and obtain visa of unifying family/staying visa for 1 (one) year/KITAS sponsored by the spouse with Indonesian nationality, and besides obtaining staying visa for 1 (one) year also shall obtain limited staying permit card/KITAS from the immigration office, in the area where they live.

The price has not yet included:

  • Cost for visa taking in Indonesian embassy overseas;
  • Cost for immigration clearance services on arrival (if necessary).

The price has included:

  • Preparation for the necessary documents.
  • Staying permit from the immigration such as: 1 year Visa, KITAS.
  • Letters from the Police Department such as: STMD.
  • Letters from the Ministry of Demography and civil registry such as: SKPPS.
  • Delivery of visa approval letter/telex visa to Indonesian embassy overseas.

Note:
The above price is not valid for the following 12 countries:
Afghanistan, Guinea, Iraq, Israel, North Korea, Cameroon, Liberia, Niger, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine and Somalia.