Indonesia Business Visa | 1 Year Multiple-Entry | Guaranteed - LM Visa
Get a Fast Indonesia Visa - Business or Tourist or let us advice you on the type of Visa for Indonesia that you require based on your travel plans
Indonesia Visa, Visa for Indonesia, Indonesia Tourist Visa, Indonesia Business Visa
page,page-id-16521,page-child,parent-pageid-16490,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.5,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Multiple Entry Business Visa

Indonesia Business Visa (Multiple Entry)

indonesia business visa
The Indonesia Business Visa (Multiple Entry) is valid for 12 months and the maximum allowable stay for each entry to Indonesia is 60 days (2 months).

Indonesia Business Visa Eligibility Requirements:

  • Individuals who want to conduct business but not employment-based work.
  • Sponsorship for this visa must be from a legal corporate entity (Company registered and based in Indonesia).
  • Individual has to leave the country before his/her 60 days stay permit has expired, but can re-enter anytime and will be issued with another 60-day stay permit.
  • After 1 year is up, the Indonesia Business Visa extension is not allowed. You have to re-apply after expiry.
  • Complete set of legal business and taxation documents pertaining to the sponsor company in Indonesia (the details of which may be seen below).

Required documents for company sponsorship:

  • Copy of the company’s deed of establishment.
  • Copy of deed of legalization by the Indonesian Department of Law & Human Rights.
  • Copy of Tax Payer Registration Number/ NPWP
  • Copy of domicile certification from kelurahan/head of county.
  • Copy of business permit certificate/SIUP.
  • Copy of company’s registration certificate/TDP.
  • Copy of KTP (Indonesian Resident Identity Card)/KITAS of the director.
  • Two (2) blank papers with the company’s letterhead (for application purposes).

Payment Terms for your Indonesia Business Visa:

Advanced payment is required in full. We offer a full money-back guarantee for all our services.

The price has not yet included:

  • Cost for the Indonesia Business Visa collection in the embassy / consulate overseas;
  • Cost of immigration clearance services on arrival (if necessary).


  • If the Indonesia business visa applicant does not have a sponsoring company in Indonesia, please contact us and we will advise you accordingly.
  • The Indonesia business visa (multiple-entry) is valid for 12 months. For each visit the allowed maximum stay period is sixty (60) days, which means that the visa holder must depart from Indonesia within the 60 day period and will obtain another 60 day stamp upon re-entering the country. The Indonesia business visa cannot be extended at any local immigration office within the country. This type of visa is suitable for those who visit Indonesia often for business purposes without any intention to work. Since the visa type is for business, therefore this type of visa must be sponsored by a registered company in Indonesia and may not be sponsored by an individual.


After we have prepared the complete set of documents, we will file the visa application with the head immigration office in Jakarta. It takes about five (5) working days to obtain the visa approval letter (telex copy) from the Jakarta immigration office. After the Indonesia business visa has been granted, the original visa approval letter (Telex) will be delivered / emailed by the Head Office in Jakarta to an Indonesian Embassy overseas in accordance with your preference. We will also email a copy of the visa approval letter (Telex copy) to you which you must then attach with your other supporting documents when submitting the visa application in the Indonesian Embassy (KBRI) overseas. After receiving the visa, you should enter Indonesia within two (2) months, otherwise the visa would be deemed invalid (obsolete).

Indonesia Visa